Clement Vock Clement Vock  ‎(I261)‎
Surname: Vock
Given Names: Clement
Also known as: Clemens Vockh

Gender: MaleMale
      

Birth: 1554 Brettach
Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1554 Brettach

Occupation Baumeister, Maurermeister Brettach

Description Maurermeister
Globally unique Identifier D2BF418B5FCE7E41BD1C0FF920B9D80DE8BC
Last Change 11 September 2007 - 07:19:51
View Details for ...


Immediate Family  (F75)
Barbara
1558 -
Georg Vock
1580 -
Balthasar Vock
1582 -
Barbara Vock
1585 -
Clemens Vock
1590 - 1616


Notes

Note
Inschrift über der Seitentür im Norden der Brettacher Kirche: ?ALS MAN ZAL 1578 HAT DER ERSAM M CLEMENT VOCK DIESE KIRCHA GEMACHT GOT VER LEI IM FRIT UND RUH DIE SELIGKEIT DARZU. ?Außerdem sieht man das Maurerszeichen und die Initialen CV.?Clement Vock war mein Stammurgroßvater ‎(Urgroßvater in 10. Generation)‎.

View Notes for ...


Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

View Sources for ...


Media

Multimedia Object
Nahansicht Schild Clement VockNahansicht Schild Clement Vock  ‎(M12)‎

Show Details Note: Inschrift über der Seitentür der Brettacher Kirche: ?ALS MAN ZAL 1578 HAT DER ERSAM M CLEMENT VOCK DIESE KIRCHA GEMACHT GOT VER LEI IM FRIT UND RUH DIE SELIGKEIT DARZU.


Show Details Note: Inschrift über der Seitentür der Brettacher Kirche: ?ALS MAN ZAL 1578 HAT DER ERSAM M CLEMENT VOCK DIESE KIRCHA GEMACHT GOT VER LEI IM FRIT UND RUH DIE SELIGKEIT DARZU.


Multimedia Object
Zoom Seitentür Kirche BrettachZoom Seitentür Kirche Brettach  ‎(M13)‎



Multimedia Object
Seitentür Brettacher KircheSeitentür Brettacher Kirche  ‎(M14)‎



Multimedia Object
Brettacher KircheBrettacher Kirche  ‎(M15)‎


View Media for ...


Close Relatives
Family with Barbara
Clement Vock ‎(I261)‎
Birth 1554 Brettach
4 years
Wife
 
Barbara ‎(I258)‎
Birth 1558 Brettach
#1
Son
Georg Vock ‎(I2028)‎
Birth 4 March 1580 26 22 Brettach
3 years
#2
Son
Balthasar Vock ‎(I2029)‎
Birth 16 September 1582 28 24
3 years
#3
Daughter
Barbara Vock ‎(I2030)‎
Birth 2 May 1585 31 27 Brettach
5 years
#4
Son
Clemens Vock ‎(I228)‎
Birth 28 June 1590 36 32 Brettach
Death 18 October 1616 ‎(Age 26)‎ Brettach